| Tender Title | Tiruppur New Bus Stand Toilet Maintenance and Repair Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAWS_697373_3 | Tender Reference Number | 106/2026-27/Z2/EE,TCMC |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.30 L | Tender Location | Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation , Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance And Repairing Work At New Bus Stand Toilet In Ward No 17
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAWS_697373_3 and Reference Number 106/2026-27/Z2/EE,TCMC, is issued by the Commissioner of the Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation for a State Government and UT organization, MAWS. The scope of work involves essential Maintenance and Repairing Work at the New Bus Stand Toilet located in Ward No. 17 within the Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹4,30,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation office. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,600, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The tender documents, including Tender Condition and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a specified period, though not detailed here, and the bid validity is set at 90 days. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and other essential terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commissioner |
| Address | Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Community Toilet With Water Supply At Khanrapara Bus Stand..read more
Aamjan Evm Yatriyon Ki Suvidha Hetu New Model Bus Stand Nirmaan..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Footpath, Center Verge, Painting And Other Civil..read more
Construction Of Soak Pit And Overflow Pipe Arrangement At New Bus..read more
Mrl08-sokhisol New Bus Stand To Sokhisol Football Ground Under Binpur I..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category