Construction of New Model Bus Stand in Bheekhnera to Enhance Traveler Facilities

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of New Model Bus Stand in Bheekhnera to Enhance Traveler Facilities
Tender ID2026_PRD_593589_1Tender Reference Number116-118/Bheekhnera
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7 L Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of New Model Bus Stand in Bheekhnera to Enhance Traveler Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_593589_1
  • Tender Reference Number116-118/Bheekhnera
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7 L
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)7
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)7

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Aamjan Evm Yatriyon Ki Suvidha Hetu New Model Bus Stand Nirmaan Kary Bheekhnera

This tender, initiated by the Panchayati Raj Department through the VDO GP Bheekhnera, invites sealed bids for the construction of a New Model Bus Stand in Bheekhnera, aimed at enhancing facilities for the general public and travelers. The project, categorized under Miscellaneous Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹7,00,000. This is an open tender process requiring two covers for submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹14,000, payable to Sarpanch GP Bheekhnera, with options for submission through BG/ST or exemption as detailed in the tender documents. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1000, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, is also mandatory, payable to Sarpanch GP Bheekhnera and MD RISL. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 03, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the closing deadline on September 03, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 03:00 PM at GP Bheekhnera. Further details regarding the work scope and qualification criteria are available in the provided NIT document and BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vdo Gp Bheekhnera
AddressGp Bheekhnera
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Extension Of Two Wheeler Shed At New Bus Stand..read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Construction Of Soak Pit And Overflow Pipe Arrangement At New Bus..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl08-sokhisol New Bus Stand To Sokhisol Football Ground Under Binpur I..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Box Culvert 3 M Span Across Delhi Saharanpur Road..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Maintenance And Repairing Work At New Bus Stand Toilet In Ward..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Extension Of Two Wheeler Shed At New Bus Stand...read more

Perambalur , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Construction Of Soak Pit And Overflow Pipe Arrangement At New...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl08-sokhisol New Bus Stand To Sokhisol Football Ground Under Binpur...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Chief Engineer Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Box Culvert 3 M Span Across Delhi Saharanpur...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Maintenance And Repairing Work At New Bus Stand Toilet In...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category