| Tender Title | Periodic Overhauling of MEMU Coach Bio-Digester Tanks in Avadi | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | MTRS29I26-27Biodiges |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:58 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:58 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways through the EMU-WSHOP-AVADI-ELECTRICAL/SOUTHERN RLY, located at DIVISIONAL ELECTRICAL ROLLING STOCK EMU AVADI CHENNAI, is for the **Periodical Overhauling (POH) of bio-digester tanks fitted in MEMU Coaches in RS/AVD for two years**. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category. The Tender Reference Number is MTRS29I26-27Biodiges. Interested parties should note that the document download period commences on 20-Aug-2026 at 05:58 PM and concludes on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with bid submissions also open from 20-Aug-2026 at 05:58 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The tender fee is 0, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹32,000. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope of work and all other relevant details, please refer to the tender document. This opportunity is based in Chennai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Emu-wshop-avadi-electrical/southern Rly |
| Address | Divisional Electrical Rolling Stock Emu Avadi Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Three-Year Bio-Toilet Maintenance and Operation Contract for MEMU Coaches in Gaya..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Provn Of O2 Storage Sheds At Od Avadi Under Ge Avadi..read more
Repair Of Aeration Tank And Digester Tank In Stp At Nangal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category