| Tender Title | Periodic Overhaul of 8-Wheeler Twin Engine Railway Locomotives: Hydraulic Transmission and Axle Drive Systems | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | M247GTWDHTC262713 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Dahod , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 11:10 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,11,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as M247GTWDHTC262713, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by CWM-DAHOD-ELECTRICAL/WESTERN RLY, located at Dy. CEE Loco Dahod 9000 HP Project Dahod DAHOD. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and pertains to "Railway related Products." The core requirement is for the Periodic Overhauling of Hydraulic Transmission, Axle Drive & Associated equipment of one (01 No.) 8 Wheeler DHTC (Twin Engine Type). The tender is open for bidding and details of the work, beyond the title, are available upon referral to the tender documents. The critical dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents were made available on 29-Aug-2026 at 11:10 AM and will remain accessible for download until 21-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 29-Aug-2026 at 11:10 AM, with the final submission deadline being 21-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. There is no tender fee associated with this bid, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 211,600 is required. The location for this tender is Mumbai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwm-dahod-electrical/western Rly |
| Address | Dy. Cee Loco Dahod 9000 Hp Project Dahod Dahod |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 4-Valve MPFI Half Engine Assemblies and Overhaul Kits for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Coast Guard Supply of V-Belts, Twin Belts, Drive Belts, and..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement: Two Half Ton Hydraulic Transmission Jacks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category