Sankagiri Municipality Compost Yard Renovation and Dog Shelter Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sankagiri Municipality Compost Yard Renovation and Dog Shelter Construction
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697612_1Tender Reference Number258-1/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationSankagiri Municipality , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSankagiri Municipality Compost Yard Renovation and Dog Shelter Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697612_1
  • Tender Reference Number258-1/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationSankagiri Municipality,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 06:10 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 06:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Compost Yard Old Building For Abc Centre And Dog Shelter At Sankagiri Municipality

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 258-1/2026/E1, is an open tender for "Renovation of Compost Yard Old Building for ABC Centre and Dog Shelter at Sankagiri Municipality." The work is valued at ₹5,00,000 and is expected to be completed within 90 days. The tender is being invited by the Commissioner of MAWS, located at BHAVANI MAIN ROAD, PANCHAYAT OFFICE ROAD, SANKAGIRI, Pincode 637301. Interested bidders must note the critical dates for document download, bid submission, and bid opening, all of which conclude on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM for submission and 03:30 PM for opening. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,000, payable to "Nil" at "Nil." Bidders are advised that no concession regarding EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender consists of one cover, which will include the Notice of Tender (NIT) in PDF format and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender also specifies that two-stage bidding, multi-currency for fee or BOQ, withdrawal, item-wise technical evaluation, and general technical evaluation are not permitted. The bid validity period is 90 days. The pre-bid meeting details are not available.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressBhavani Main Road, Panchayat Office Road, Sankagiri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Repair Maintanence Of Malaiadivaram Ponthu Kinaru Ponthu Kinaru Boyar Street Kalugumedu..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Renovation To The Scrap Yard At Iisc..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Transportation Of Plastic Wastes To Ariyalur Cement Factory From Karikulam Compost..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Qty 01 X Living Shelter (orl) D/s..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Oscc Tender

Supply And Construction Of 02 X Large Store Shelter ..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Maws Tender

Repair Maintanence Of Malaiadivaram Ponthu Kinaru Ponthu Kinaru Boyar Street...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Renovation To The Scrap Yard At Iisc...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Transportation Of Plastic Wastes To Ariyalur Cement Factory From Karikulam...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Construction Of Qty 01 X Living Shelter (orl)...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Oscc Tender

Supply And Construction Of 02 X Large Store Shelter...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More