IISc Bangalore Scrap Yard Renovation and Infrastructure Upgrade

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Scraps
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.36 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title IISc Bangalore Scrap Yard Renovation and Infrastructure Upgrade
Tender ID2026_IISC_922868_1Tender Reference NumberIISc/Tender-CIV-08/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.36 Cr Tender LocationIisc , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Scraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIISc Bangalore Scrap Yard Renovation and Infrastructure Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_IISC_922868_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIISc/Tender-CIV-08/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.36 Cr
  • Tender LocationIisc,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Scraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,04,275
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation To The Scrap Yard At Iisc

The Indian Institute of Science (IISc) – Bangalore, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids for the "Renovation to the Scrap Yard at IISc" project. This is an Open Tender categorized under Works, with a tender value of ₹1,36,18,359 and an EMD of ₹2,04,275. The work is to be completed within 240 days, and bids will be valid for 180 days. The tender requires a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Technical Bid (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Commercial Bid (.xls). A pre-bid meeting will be held online via MS Teams on August 31, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The document download period commences on August 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bid submissions are open from September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the CCMD, IISc. The Registrar, IISc, Bangalore, is the tender inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar
AddressIisc
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Sitc Of 6-passenger Elevator In Electrical Engineering Department In Iisc, Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Steel Plant Tender

Salem Steel Plant Scrap Sample Transportation to Induction Furnace..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Procurement of Industrial Scrap Grinder for Petrochemical Technology Institute..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Barauni Legacy Scrap Relocation to Designated Yard Services..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Sitc Of 6-passenger Elevator In Electrical Engineering Department In Iisc,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Steel Plant Tender

Salem Steel Plant Scrap Sample Transportation to Induction Furnace...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Procurement of Industrial Scrap Grinder for Petrochemical Technology Institute...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Barauni Legacy Scrap Relocation to Designated Yard Services...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More