| Tender Title | JIPMER Procurement: Advanced ESR Analyzer (V2) for Medical Diagnostics | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7905485 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 07:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Karaikal , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 07:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the procurement of one unit of an ESR Analyzer (V2) (Q2) for the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), an organization under the Department of Health and Family Welfare. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905485, will commence on August 11, 2026, at 7:06 PM and conclude on September 8, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹30,000.00. The JIPMER is located at 609602WRPQ3J3 Kamarajar Salai Ext, Karaikal, Puducherry - 609602. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Acquisition of ESR Analyzer (V2) for Indian Army Medical Operations..read more
Supply of 124 Units of ESR Analyzers (V2) for Gujarat Healthcare..read more
Procurement of Veterinary Hematology Analyzers for Gujarat Animal Husbandry Department..read more
Procurement of Visual Field Analyzer for Jaunpur Healthcare Facilities..read more
Veterinary Hematology Analyzer Procurement for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category