| Tender Title | Procurement of Visual Field Analyzer for Jaunpur Healthcare Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962150 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,162 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Medical Health and Family Welfare Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically the CMO Office Jaunpur (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7962150), concerns the procurement of one (1) Visual Field Analyzer (V2) (Q2). The bid is open from August 25, 2026, 6:23 PM, and closes on September 15, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Interested parties are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,162.0 is required. This procurement, dated August 25, 2026, is crucial for enhancing diagnostic capabilities within the healthcare facilities served by the CMO Office Jaunpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Reagents For Electrolyte Analyzer For Year 2026-27 For Ntpc..read more
Procurement of Healthcare and Toiletries Supplies for Eklavya Model Residential Schools..read more
Healthcare Laundry Services for Central Railway Facilities..read more
Kalpakkam Healthcare Facility Laundry Services Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category