Veterinary Hematology Analyzer Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Veterinary Hematology Analyzer Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7866524Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVeterinary Hematology Analyzer Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7866524
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7866524, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's Organisation Name. Specifically, the Department of Military Affairs, located in Sonitpur, is seeking to procure a Veterinary Hematology Analyzer (V2) (Q2). This procurement is for a total quantity of one unit. The tender window will open on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and close on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, with the tender dated 08-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Procurement of Veterinary Hematology Analyzers for Gujarat Animal Husbandry Department..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Veterinary Hematology Analyzer Procurement for Gujarat Rural Housing Department..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Veterinary College Tender

Procurement of Veterinary Hematology Analyzer for Diagnostic Services..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer Procurement for ESIC Hospital Raigarh..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for Uttar Pradesh Health Infrastructure..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Animal Husbandry Tender

Procurement of Veterinary Hematology Analyzers for Gujarat Animal Husbandry Department...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Veterinary Hematology Analyzer Procurement for Gujarat Rural Housing Department...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Veterinary College Tender

Procurement of Veterinary Hematology Analyzer for Diagnostic Services...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer Procurement for ESIC Hospital Raigarh...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for Uttar Pradesh Health Infrastructure...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More