| Tender Title | Veterinary Hematology Analyzer Procurement for Gujarat Rural Housing Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977415 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977415, is being issued by the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, for the procurement of two (2) units of Veterinary Hematology Analyzer (V2) (Q2). The EMD Amount for this bid is ₹30,000.00. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission period commences on 31-08-2026 at 2:29 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is presented by the Gujarat Ministry/State and is managed under Office Name 391165. Applicants should prepare their proposals carefully to meet the specifications and requirements of this critical procurement for the department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Veterinary Hematology Analyzers for Gujarat Animal Husbandry Department..read more
Veterinary Hematology Analyzer Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Procurement of Veterinary Hematology Analyzer for Diagnostic Services..read more
Supply of Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzers for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat..read more
Fully-Automated Hematology Analyzer Procurement for Tata Institute of Fundamental Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category