| Tender Title | Procurement of Veterinary Hematology Analyzers for Gujarat Animal Husbandry Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935440 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,09,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invites qualified suppliers to provide **Veterinary Hematology Analyzers (V2)** to the **Agriculture and Co-operation Department, Gujarat**, through the **Directorate of Animal Husbandry**. Specifically, the **Assistant Director of Animal Husbandry, Veterinary Polyclinic, located near ICICI Bank in Dhandhoda, Taluka and District Chhota-Udepur**, is the end-user, operating under the **Krishi Bhavan office**. A total of **seventeen (17) units** of the specified Veterinary Hematology Analyzer (V2) are required. Bidders are to note that the bid is open from **August 24, 2026, at 5:36 PM** until **September 03, 2026, at 6:00 PM**, as indicated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935440. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹209,100.0** is required for participation. This procurement, dated August 24, 2026, signifies a crucial requirement for enhancing veterinary diagnostic capabilities within the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Veterinary Hematology Analyzer Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Veterinary Hematology Analyzer Procurement for Gujarat Rural Housing Department..read more
Procurement of Veterinary Hematology Analyzer for Diagnostic Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Aneurysm (1 With Clips 100) For Department Of Neurosurgery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category