Supply of 124 Units of ESR Analyzers (V2) for Gujarat Healthcare Services

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 124 Units of ESR Analyzers (V2) for Gujarat Healthcare Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7758860Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amreli , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 124 Units of ESR Analyzers (V2) for Gujarat Healthcare Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7758860
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amreli, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,65,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide a critical medical diagnostic instrument to the Health and Family Welfare Department, Gujarat. Specifically, the Gujarat Medical Services Corporation Limited (GMSCL), acting on behalf of the department and under the purview of the Ministry/State of Gujarat, is seeking bids for the supply of **124 units of ESR Analyzer (V2) (Q2)**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7758860**, is a crucial initiative to enhance healthcare services within the state. The tender is open for bidding from **25-08-2026 at 12:44 PM** and closes on **09-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. Interested bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 465,000**. The successful supplier will be expected to deliver the ESR analyzers to the Health Family Welfare Department, Gujarat, located at 365560Sdh Rajula To. RajulaGovt. Hospital Tower Road, Taluka Rajula, District Amreli, Pin Code 365560. This tender signifies a significant investment in diagnostic capabilities, and therefore, GMSCL is seeking experienced and capable organizations to fulfill this essential requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Procurement: Advanced ESR Analyzer (V2) for Medical Diagnostics..read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Acquisition of ESR Analyzer (V2) for Indian Army Medical Operations..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

New Delhi Municipal Council Tender

Procurement of ESR Analyzer (V2) Equipment for New Delhi Municipal Council..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Support for Oxo Alcohol Rotary Equipment at Gujarat Refinery..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

JIPMER Procurement: Advanced ESR Analyzer (V2) for Medical Diagnostics...read more

Karaikal , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Acquisition of ESR Analyzer (V2) for Indian Army Medical Operations...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

New Delhi Municipal Council Tender

Procurement of ESR Analyzer (V2) Equipment for New Delhi Municipal...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Support for Oxo Alcohol Rotary Equipment at Gujarat...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Hqids Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category