| Tender Title | Supply of Oxygen Compressed Gas and Liquid (IS309 Conforming) for Indian Railways ICF Chennai | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963777 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Railways, specifically the Integral Coach Factory (ICF) located in Chennai (PIN 600038), under the Ministry of Railways. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7963777, pertains to the supply of Oxygen Compressed Gas and Liquid (V3) conforming to IS309 (Q3). The total quantity required for this tender is 3003 units. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission period commences on 01-09-2026 at 1:03 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement opportunity is managed by the Icfstores office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Compressed and Liquid Oxygen Conforming to IS309 Standards for..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Compressed and Liquid Oxygen (IS309 Compliant) for..read more
Supply of Medical Grade Compressed and Liquid Oxygen for ESIC Model..read more
Supply of Compressed Oxygen Gas, Liquid Oxygen, and Dissolved Acetylene Gas..read more
Industrial Gas Supply for SAIL Refractory Unit: Oxygen, Acetylene, and Nitrogen..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category