Supply of Compressed Oxygen Gas, Liquid Oxygen, and Dissolved Acetylene Gas for Defence Operations

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Compressed Oxygen Gas, Liquid Oxygen, and Dissolved Acetylene Gas for Defence Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974035Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:05 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Compressed Oxygen Gas, Liquid Oxygen, and Dissolved Acetylene Gas for Defence Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974035
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:05 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:05 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:05 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure a significant supply of essential industrial gases for the Department of Defence, specifically managed by the Border Road Organisation. Bidders are invited to submit proposals for the supply of Oxygen Compressed Gas and Liquid, conforming to IS309 (Q3), and Dissolved Acetylene (Gas), conforming to IS308 (Q2). The total required quantity for these items is 525 units. This procurement is being conducted under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974035, issued by the Ministry of Defence. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 10:05 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender is dated September 1, 2026, and is being managed from an office located in Leh, as indicated by the provided address.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Dissolved Acetylene and Compressed Oxygen Gases for Border Roads..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Dissolved Acetylene and Oxygen Compressed Gas for Indian Air..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Industrial Gas Supply for SAIL Refractory Unit: Oxygen, Acetylene, and Nitrogen..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply for Mining Operations: Acetylene, Oxygen, and Carbon Dioxide..read more

Angul , Odisha

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Compressed and Liquid Oxygen Conforming to IS309 Standards for..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Dissolved Acetylene and Compressed Oxygen Gases for Border...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Dissolved Acetylene and Oxygen Compressed Gas for Indian...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sail Refractory Unit Tender

Industrial Gas Supply for SAIL Refractory Unit: Oxygen, Acetylene, and...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply for Mining Operations: Acetylene, Oxygen, and Carbon...read more

Angul , Odisha

Iisco Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Compressed and Liquid Oxygen Conforming to IS309 Standards...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More