| Tender Title | Supply of Medical Grade Compressed and Liquid Oxygen for ESIC Model Hospital Ludhiana | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7696250 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,06,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), through its ESIC Model Hospital located at Bharat Nagar, 141001, is issuing a tender for the supply of Oxygen Compressed Gas and Liquid (V3) conforming to IS309 (Q3). This vital procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7696250 and dated 14-07-2026, is being managed by the Ministry of Labour and Employment and is specifically for the Esic Model Hospital in Ludhiana, Punjab. The tender will be open for bidding from 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM until 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A significant EMD amount of ₹306,000.0 is required, and the total quantity to be supplied is 360,000 units. This opportunity represents a critical need for a substantial supply of essential medical gas.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen and Medical Nitrous Oxide Cylinders..read more
Supply of Compressed and Liquid Oxygen Conforming to IS309 Standards for..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Compressed and Liquid Oxygen (IS309 Compliant) for..read more
Supply of Oxygen Compressed Gas and Liquid (IS309 Conforming) for Indian..read more
Liquid Medical Oxygen Refilling Services for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category