| Tender Title | Histopathology Slide Scanner Procurement for Central Institute of Brackishwater Aquaculture | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917932 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 11:37 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 11:37 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the **Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR)**, under the **Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE)** and the **Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare**. The specific procurement is being managed by the **Central Institute of Brackishwater Aquaculture**. The **Bid Number** for this tender is **GEM/2026/B/7917932**. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of a **Histopathology slide scanner**. The total quantity required is **one (1)** unit. This tender is available for application from **17-08-2026 at 11:37 AM** and will close on **08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The issuing authority can be reached at **NO.75 SANTHOME HIGH ROAD, RAJAANNAMALAIPURAM, CHENNAI - 600028**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Automated Slide Stainer for Histopathology Laboratories..read more
Gujarat Cancer Research Institute Procures Advanced Digital Histo Slide Scanner for..read more
Sitc Of Imaging And Analysis For Cytogenetics Fully Motorized System Digital..read more
Automated Histopathology and Cytopathology Laboratory Setup for Medical College..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Disposable At Central Pharmacy Aiims Bhopal ..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category