Automated Histopathology and Cytopathology Laboratory Setup for Medical College

  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automated Histopathology and Cytopathology Laboratory Setup for Medical College
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885719Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 03:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomated Histopathology and Cytopathology Laboratory Setup for Medical College
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885719
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 03:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 03:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 03:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide a comprehensive solution for a **Fully Automated Histopathology and Cytopathology Lab Setup** to the **Directorate of Medical Education and Research**, operating under the **Medical Education And Drugs Department, Maharashtra**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7885719**, was initiated on **17-08-2026** and will conclude on **01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The procurement, being for a single unit (**Total Quantity: 1**), requires a substantial commitment, evidenced by the **EMD Amount of ₹250,000.0**. The designated recipient of this advanced laboratory setup is the **Indira Gandhi Government Medical College, Nagpur**, a key institution within the **Maharashtra** state. This tender is critical for enhancing diagnostic capabilities and medical research within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    histopathology_equipment_specification__2026-08-06-16-00-52_96e0a31a765a77cd7fcc2315773165b9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9719483.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Automated Slide Stainer for Histopathology Laboratories..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Histopathology Slide Scanner Procurement for Central Institute of Brackishwater Aquaculture..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory Equipment..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Automated Slide Stainer for Histopathology Laboratories...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Histopathology Slide Scanner Procurement for Central Institute of Brackishwater Aquaculture...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Various Dental Laboratory...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More