Digital Slide Scanner SITC for Cytogenetics Imaging and Analysis at NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateJul 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.10 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Digital Slide Scanner SITC for Cytogenetics Imaging and Analysis at NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar
Tender ID2026_HITE_283957_5Tender Reference NumberHITES/PCD/NCI AIIMS/Path-V/26-27
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.10 Cr Tender LocationNci-aiims Jhajjar , Jhajjar , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDigital Slide Scanner SITC for Cytogenetics Imaging and Analysis at NCI-AIIMS Jhajjar
  • Tender ID2026_HITE_283957_5
  • Tender Reference NumberHITES/PCD/NCI AIIMS/Path-V/26-27
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.10 Cr
  • Tender LocationNci-aiims Jhajjar,Jhajjar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-14 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-14 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-21 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2950
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sitc Of Imaging And Analysis For Cytogenetics Fully Motorized System Digital Slide Scanner (metaphase Finder System)

This tender, initiated by HITES, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks bids for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a Fully Motorized System Digital Slide Scanner for Imaging and Analysis in Cytogenetics, specifically a Metaphase Finder system. The total tender value is estimated at ₹2,10,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,20,000 required. The tender process commences with document download availability from July 15, 2026, 09:00 AM, and concludes on September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM, which is also the bid submission deadline. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 02:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 21, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Chief Board Room, Ground Floor, Administrative Block, NCI-AIIMS, Jhajjar. This is a global tender requiring a two-cover bid submission system. Applicants must carefully review all enclosed documentation, including technical specifications and financial bid requirements, ensuring all uploaded documents are in the specified formats.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ceo
AddressHites Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat Cancer Research Institute Tender

Gujarat Cancer Research Institute Procures Advanced Digital Histo Slide Scanner for..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Histopathology Slide Scanner Procurement for Central Institute of Brackishwater Aquaculture..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

SITC of Scanners and Book Scanners for Chennai Directorate e-Office Enhancement..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Digital Ophthalmic Imaging System for Neonatal & Pediatric Eye Screening at..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Fluorescence Microscope with Digital Imaging System..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Gujarat Cancer Research Institute Tender

Gujarat Cancer Research Institute Procures Advanced Digital Histo Slide Scanner...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Histopathology Slide Scanner Procurement for Central Institute of Brackishwater Aquaculture...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

SITC of Scanners and Book Scanners for Chennai Directorate e-Office...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Digital Ophthalmic Imaging System for Neonatal & Pediatric Eye Screening...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of High-Performance Fluorescence Microscope with Digital Imaging System...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More