Digital Ophthalmic Imaging System for Neonatal & Pediatric Eye Screening at IMS BHU Varanasi

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Digital Ophthalmic Imaging System for Neonatal & Pediatric Eye Screening at IMS BHU Varanasi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7855355Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-01 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDigital Ophthalmic Imaging System for Neonatal & Pediatric Eye Screening at IMS BHU Varanasi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7855355
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-01 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-01 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7855355, is issued by Hll Infra Tech Services Limited (HITES) on behalf of the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The application authority is invited to submit bids for the procurement of a Digital Ophthalmic Imaging System specifically designed for Neonatal and Pediatric Eye Screening. The delivery point for this essential medical equipment will be the Regional Institute of Ophthalmology (RIO), Institute of Medical Sciences (IMS) - BHU, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh - 221005, with potential consignment to any other HITES designated consignee. Bidders must note the submission window, with the bid open from 31-08-2026 at 3:05 PM and closing promptly on 01-10-2026 at 4:00 PM. This procurement represents a critical step in enhancing advanced ophthalmic diagnostic capabilities for vulnerable young patient populations within the healthcare infrastructure overseen by the Department of Health and Family Welfare.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dgital_ophthalmic_imaging_system_for_neonatalpediat_2026-07-30-14-22-40_bb13c22bcf3912b3ce44f89897a4c4e6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9684910.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Varanasi Procurement of Advanced Medical Imaging System Components..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Government Medical College And Hospital Tender

Neonatal Intensive Care Consumables Supply for Chandigarh Medical College Hospital..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of 3D 4K Endoscopic Imaging System for AIIMS Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Health And Medical Education Tender

Neonatal Incubator..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Neonatal Ventilator Procurement for JIPMER..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Varanasi Procurement of Advanced Medical Imaging System Components...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Government Medical College And Hospital Tender

Neonatal Intensive Care Consumables Supply for Chandigarh Medical College Hospital...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of 3D 4K Endoscopic Imaging System for AIIMS Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Health And Medical Education Tender

Neonatal Incubator...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Neonatal Ventilator Procurement for JIPMER...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More