Procurement of Neonatal Incubators for Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare Facilities

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateMay 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Neonatal Incubators for Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare Facilities
Tender ID2026_HME_308707_14Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 DATED 25/04/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-08 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu /srinagar , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Neonatal Incubators for Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_HME_308707_14
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 DATED 25/04/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu /srinagar,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-28 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-08 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-04-28 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-05-06 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-28 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-04-28 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-05-06 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Neonatal Incubator

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HME_308707_14 and Reference Number NIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690, is issued by the Health and Medical Education Department, specifically by the Managing Director of the Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies Corporation Limited (JKMSCL), a State Government and UT organization. The procurement concerns the supply of a "Neonatal Incubator" categorized under Medical Equipments/Waste. This is an open/advertised tender for goods, with the contract form being item-wise, and item-wise technical evaluation is permitted. The bid submission period opens on May 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM and closes on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Crucially, the bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document download is available from April 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,00,000, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹11,800. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ) (XLS). The work period is stipulated as 720 days, and bid validity is 120 days. The delivery location for these essential medical supplies will be Jammu/Srinagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of The Jammu And Kashmir Medical Supplies
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Natural Farming Science University Tender

Gujarat Natural Farming Science University Procures Laboratory Incubators..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Kamdhenu University Tender

Kamdhenu University: Supply of Laboratory Incubators..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Gujarat Technological University Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Incubators for Gujarat Technological University..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Government Medical College And Hospital Tender

Neonatal Intensive Care Consumables Supply for Chandigarh Medical College Hospital..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Incubator for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Natural Farming Science University Tender

Gujarat Natural Farming Science University Procures Laboratory Incubators...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

Kamdhenu University Tender

Kamdhenu University: Supply of Laboratory Incubators...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Gujarat Technological University Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Incubators for Gujarat Technological University...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Government Medical College And Hospital Tender

Neonatal Intensive Care Consumables Supply for Chandigarh Medical College Hospital...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Incubator for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More