| Tender Title | Procurement of Laboratory Incubators for Gujarat Technological University | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7925376 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925376, is being issued by the Education Department Gujarat, specifically by Gujarat Technological University Ahmedabad, located at the Academic Block -1 GTU Chandkheda Campus, Nr. Visat Three Roads, Visat Gandhinagar Highway, Chandkheda, Ahmedabad, Gujarat (India) 382424. The tender concerns the procurement of Laboratory Incubators (Q3), with a total quantity of one unit. The bid submission period opens on 31-08-2026 at 4:43 PM and closes on 21-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A bid security of INR 24,000.0 is required. This opportunity is relevant to suppliers within the state of Gujarat, with the administering office situated in Ahmedabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gujarat Natural Farming Science University Procures Laboratory Incubators..read more
Kamdhenu University: Supply of Laboratory Incubators..read more
Procurement of Laboratory Incubator for Gujarat Technical Education..read more
Procurement of Laboratory Incubators for Gujarat Natural Farming Science University..read more
Procurement of Laboratory Incubators for JIPMER..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category