| Tender Title | Neonatal Ventilator Procurement for JIPMER | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7901908 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 01:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 01:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7901908, is being issued by the Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research (JIPMER), an organization operating under the Department Of Health And Family Welfare and the Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of Neonatal Ventilators (Q2), with a total quantity of two units required. Bids will be accepted commencing on 11-08-2026 at 1:43 PM and closing precisely on 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 180,000.0 is required for participation in this tender. This procurement is critical for JIPMER's ongoing efforts to enhance neonatal care services, and prospective suppliers are encouraged to submit competitive proposals that demonstrate their ability to meet the specified technical and delivery requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Neonatal Intensive Care Consumables Supply for Chandigarh Medical College Hospital..read more
Neonatal Whole Body Cooling Unit/ Neonatal Hypothermia Unit..read more
Neonatal Incubator..read more
Supply of Fourteen Neonatal Ventilators for Regional Medical Institute..read more
Neonatal Ventilator Procurement for Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category