Supply of Fourteen Neonatal Ventilators for Regional Medical Institute

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Fourteen Neonatal Ventilators for Regional Medical Institute
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964175Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Fourteen Neonatal Ventilators for Regional Medical Institute
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964175
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Imphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7964175, is issued by the Regional Institute of Medical Sciences Imphal Manipur, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The organisation is located at Lamphelpat Imphal, with the postal code 795004. The tender is for the supply of Fourteen (14) units of Neonatal Ventilators (Q2). The bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 3:54 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity presents a crucial requirement for essential medical equipment to support neonatal care within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809584.pdf
  • Document
    1787739481.pdf
  • Document
    Integritys_750d82b4-a4fc-4e94-a7351787738550196_sopur.rims-mn.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_2553da92-0f63-42d4-bdeb1787739236407_sopur.rims-mn.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Neonatal Ventilator Procurement for JIPMER..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Neonatal Ventilator Procurement for Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Supply of Neonatal Ventilators for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Neonatal Ventilator Procurement for Enhanced Healthcare Services..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Procurement of 44 Neonatal Ventilators for Assam Healthcare..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Neonatal Ventilator Procurement for JIPMER...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Neonatal Ventilator Procurement for Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Supply of Neonatal Ventilators for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Neonatal Ventilator Procurement for Enhanced Healthcare Services...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Procurement of 44 Neonatal Ventilators for Assam Healthcare...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More