Neonatal Ventilator Procurement for Enhanced Healthcare Services

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Neonatal Ventilator Procurement for Enhanced Healthcare Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960268Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNeonatal Ventilator Procurement for Enhanced Healthcare Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960268
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Directorate of Health Services Kashmir, operating under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7960268) for the procurement of two (2) units of Neonatal Ventilators (Q2). This opportunity, dated 25-08-2026, is presented by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare and originates from the office located at 190003 Rainawari Srinagar. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the start date of 25-08-2026 at 10:46 PM and the closing date of 05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This procurement is vital for enhancing neonatal care services within the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hqids Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of Ordnance Coordination And Services Tender

Healthcare Staffing Services: Skilled Nurses, Dressers, and Ward Attendants Procurement..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Government Medical College And Hospital Tender

Neonatal Intensive Care Consumables Supply for Chandigarh Medical College Hospital..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Skilled Graduate Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Air Force Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Health And Medical Education Tender

Neonatal Incubator..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Hqids Tender

Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing Services for South Andaman...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Directorate Of Ordnance Coordination And Services Tender

Healthcare Staffing Services: Skilled Nurses, Dressers, and Ward Attendants Procurement...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Government Medical College And Hospital Tender

Neonatal Intensive Care Consumables Supply for Chandigarh Medical College Hospital...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Skilled Graduate Healthcare Manpower Outsourcing for Indian Air Force Pune...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Health And Medical Education Tender

Neonatal Incubator...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More