Supply of Neonatal Ventilators for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Neonatal Ventilators for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7835897Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Neonatal Ventilators for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7835897
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Directorate of Medical Education and Training, Government of Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7835897, seeks proposals for the supply of Neonatal Ventilators (Q2). The Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, located in Swaroop Nagar, Kanpur (208002), is the procuring authority for this requirement. The total quantity of Neonatal Ventilators sought is four (4). Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 5:41 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity, dated August 24, 2026, represents a critical procurement for the Office of the Director General Medical Education to enhance neonatal care within the state.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_5031319d-cd89-48e7-b90e1787573405915_gmcknp001.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9662620.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Neonatal Ventilator Procurement for JIPMER..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Regional Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Fourteen Neonatal Ventilators for Regional Medical Institute..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Neonatal Ventilator Procurement for Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of Medical..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Neonatal Ventilator Procurement for Enhanced Healthcare Services..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Procurement of 44 Neonatal Ventilators for Assam Healthcare..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Neonatal Ventilator Procurement for JIPMER...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Regional Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Fourteen Neonatal Ventilators for Regional Medical Institute...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Neonatal Ventilator Procurement for Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute of...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Neonatal Ventilator Procurement for Enhanced Healthcare Services...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Procurement of 44 Neonatal Ventilators for Assam Healthcare...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More