Gujarat Cancer Research Institute Procures Advanced Digital Histo Slide Scanner for Pathology Services

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Cancer Research Institute Procures Advanced Digital Histo Slide Scanner for Pathology Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950081Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:15 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Cancer Research Institute Procures Advanced Digital Histo Slide Scanner for Pathology Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950081
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:15 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhavnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:15 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:15 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of one (1) Digital Histo Slide Scanner for the Health and Family Welfare Department, Gujarat. The Gujarat Cancer Research Institute, located at the University Campus, Saurashtra University, B.T. Savani Kidney Hospital, Rajkot, Gujarat (Address: 364002GCRI-Rajkot), is the awarding authority for this requirement. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950081, is open for applications from August 25, 2026, at 11:15 AM, with the bid closing on September 14, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender is dated August 25, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    digital_slide_scanner_specification_rajkot_2026-08-22-10-58-59_8ee2d8d7eb1b48c770deb2c43137f4ee.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793177.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Imaging And Analysis For Cytogenetics Fully Motorized System Digital..read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Histopathology Slide Scanner Procurement for Central Institute of Brackishwater Aquaculture..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced RF Teaching and Research Platforms for NIT Calicut..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Hll Infra Tech Services Limited Tender

Sitc Of Imaging And Analysis For Cytogenetics Fully Motorized System...read more

Jhajjar , Haryana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Histopathology Slide Scanner Procurement for Central Institute of Brackishwater Aquaculture...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of Advanced RF Teaching and Research Platforms for NIT...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More