| Tender Title | Procurement of Solar Inverter for Brackishwater Aquaculture Research | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941056 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, on behalf of the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR). Specifically, the Central Institute of Brackishwater Aquaculture, located at the Muttukadu Experimental Station, Kovalam Post, Muttukadu, Chennai-613112, is seeking to procure a single unit of a Solar Inverter. The bid submission window opens on August 20, 2026, at 5:01 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941056, is a critical acquisition for enhancing the operational efficiency and sustainability of the Institute's research facilities through advanced solar energy integration.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
On-Grid Solar Inverter Procurement for Renewable Energy Projects..read more
On-Grid Solar Inverter Supply and Installation for Hingoli District Panchayats..read more
Supply of 10,000 On-Grid Solar Inverters for Renewable Energy Projects..read more
Procurement of Hybrid Solar Inverter and Battery Systems for Skuast Kashmir..read more
Indian Army Procurement: 10KW Solar-Wind Hybrid Power System with Battery and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category