Indian Army Procurement: 10KW Solar-Wind Hybrid Power System with Battery and Inverter

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: 10KW Solar-Wind Hybrid Power System with Battery and Inverter
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923237Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: 10KW Solar-Wind Hybrid Power System with Battery and Inverter
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923237
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Procurement of 10KW Solar and Wind Turbine Power Generator System with Battery and Inverter for the Indian Army** The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for the supply of a comprehensive 10KW Solar and Wind Turbine Power Generator System. This critical procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923237, is being undertaken by the esteemed Indian Army, a branch of the Ministry of Defence. The tender document is officially dated 28-08-2026, with the bidding period commencing on 28-08-2026 at 12:18 PM and concluding on 18-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This single unit procurement is specifically for a 10KW Solar and Wind Turbine Power Generator System, complete with integrated battery storage and an inverter. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe to the designated office, details of which are available in the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specificationv_10_2026-08-16-20-40-01_e72c3307ded83e68406e34151e44b366.pdf
  • Document
    10_bfc6a6f7-23ce-4db4-8e5c1786894484101_Sattaees27RP.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9762441.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Skuast Kashmir Tender

Procurement of Hybrid Solar Inverter and Battery Systems for Skuast Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Justice Tender

High Court of Manipur Solar Energy System Installation and Equipment Supply..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Inverter with Battery Supply Procurement..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Higher Education Department Tender

40 kW Hybrid Solar PV Systems & 1000 LPH Water Purification..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

10KW Solid Oxide Fuel Cell (SOFC) System Design, Supply, and Commissioning..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Skuast Kashmir Tender

Procurement of Hybrid Solar Inverter and Battery Systems for Skuast...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Justice Tender

High Court of Manipur Solar Energy System Installation and Equipment...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Inverter with Battery Supply Procurement...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Higher Education Department Tender

40 kW Hybrid Solar PV Systems & 1000 LPH Water...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

10KW Solid Oxide Fuel Cell (SOFC) System Design, Supply, and...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More