National Cadet Corps Inverter with Battery Supply Procurement

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Cadet Corps Inverter with Battery Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952275Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bardhaman , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Cadet Corps Inverter with Battery Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952275
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bardhaman, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952275, is issued by the Director General of National Cadet Corps (DGNCC), under the Ministry of Defence, with the Department of Defence being the overarching authority. The bid is for the supply of one (1) unit of "Inverter with Battery," falling under the Item Category of the same name. The tender officially commenced on August 22, 2026, at 9:38 PM, and interested parties have until September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM to submit their bids. The procuring entity is located in Bardhaman, and further specific office details are available, though the precise office name is omitted in this summary. This procurement is essential for the operational capabilities of the National Cadet Corps, emphasizing the need for reliable power solutions as represented by the specified inverter with battery.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    inverter_with_battery_spec_10_bn_2026-08-22-21-28-10_e4494537a68956478bb5b18299f718eb.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795707.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Odisha Police Tender

Procurement Of 5.5 Kva Invertor With Tall Tubular Inverter Battery Of..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.1 KVA Inverter Systems with Batteries and..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Directorate General Factory Advice Service And Labour Institutes Tender

Procurement of Inverters, Batteries, Trolleys, and Extension Boards for DGFASLI Mumbai..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of 2 KVA Inverter Systems with Battery and Trolley..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Skuast Kashmir Tender

Procurement of Hybrid Solar Inverter and Battery Systems for Skuast Kashmir..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Odisha Police Tender

Procurement Of 5.5 Kva Invertor With Tall Tubular Inverter Battery...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.1 KVA Inverter Systems with Batteries...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Directorate General Factory Advice Service And Labour Institutes Tender

Procurement of Inverters, Batteries, Trolleys, and Extension Boards for DGFASLI...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

Procurement of 2 KVA Inverter Systems with Battery and Trolley...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Skuast Kashmir Tender

Procurement of Hybrid Solar Inverter and Battery Systems for Skuast...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More