Procurement of 2 KVA Inverter Systems with Battery and Trolley

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 2 KVA Inverter Systems with Battery and Trolley
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954753Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 2 KVA Inverter Systems with Battery and Trolley
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954753
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954753, is issued by the Director General of National Cadet Corps (DG NCC), operating under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement is for two (2) units of Inverter 2 KVA with Battery and Trolley, as categorized under Item Category. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 1:39 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant to suppliers within the North 24 Parganas region and the Department of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    2_kva_inverter_spec_48_bn_2026-08-24-13-33-07_75ee57d792c47d2009b43d81e887877e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798738.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Odisha Police Tender

Procurement Of 5.5 Kva Invertor With Tall Tubular Inverter Battery Of..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Procurement of Essential Equipment for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Golaghat..read more

Golaghat , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.1 KVA Inverter Systems with Batteries and..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Directorate General Factory Advice Service And Labour Institutes Tender

Procurement of Inverters, Batteries, Trolleys, and Extension Boards for DGFASLI Mumbai..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Inverter with Battery Supply Procurement..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Director General Odisha Police Tender

Procurement Of 5.5 Kva Invertor With Tall Tubular Inverter Battery...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Procurement of Essential Equipment for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Golaghat...read more

Golaghat , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 1.1 KVA Inverter Systems with Batteries...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Directorate General Factory Advice Service And Labour Institutes Tender

Procurement of Inverters, Batteries, Trolleys, and Extension Boards for DGFASLI...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Cadet Corps Tender

National Cadet Corps Inverter with Battery Supply Procurement...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More