| Tender Title | Procurement of Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Network Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977630 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Financial Services, under the Ministry of Finance, is pleased to announce an invitation to tender for Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Services. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977630, is being issued by Indian Bank, specifically from their Corporate Office. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender submission window opens on 31-08-2026 at 5:42 PM and will close promptly on 25-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹800,000.00 is required to accompany all bids. This critical service procurement aims to enhance the networking capabilities and data transmission infrastructure essential for the Department's operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision of Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Services for NTPC Mining Operations..read more
MPLS Network Service Provision for NTPC Mining Operations..read more
Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Service Procurement for Bharat Electronics Limited..read more
Selection Of Partner For Mpls-ip Based Access And Aggregation Network In..read more
Selection Of Service Providers For Providing Connectivity Mpls Vpn Ill P2p..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category