Provision of Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Services for NTPC Mining Operations

Services
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Provision of Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Services for NTPC Mining Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962866Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:24 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProvision of Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Services for NTPC Mining Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962866
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:24 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:24 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:24 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by NTPC Mining Limited, specifically the SSC Coal Mining NTPC office located at RamKeshi Heights, Plot No. 123, Old A.G. Colony, Kadru, Ranchi - 834002, Jharkhand (under the Department of Contracts and Materials), invites bids for the provision of **Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Service**. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962866, this opportunity is being facilitated under the purview of the Ministry of Power. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on **August 26, 2026, at 11:24 AM** and concludes on **September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM**. This tender seeks qualified suppliers to deliver essential MPLS services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808110.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_8348839a-5da8-4371-a40d1787723292380_buyer7.ntpc.cmhqcnm.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

MPLS Network Service Provision for NTPC Mining Operations..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Bank Tender

Procurement of Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Network Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Service Procurement for Bharat Electronics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Information Technology Tender

Selection Of Service Providers For Providing Connectivity Mpls Vpn Ill P2p..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

PNG Network Operations and Maintenance Services for West Bengal Districts..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

MPLS Network Service Provision for NTPC Mining Operations...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Bank Tender

Procurement of Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Network Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Service Procurement for Bharat Electronics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Information Technology Tender

Selection Of Service Providers For Providing Connectivity Mpls Vpn Ill...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

PNG Network Operations and Maintenance Services for West Bengal Districts...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More