Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Service Procurement for Bharat Electronics Limited

Services
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Service Procurement for Bharat Electronics Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981155Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:16 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMulti-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Service Procurement for Bharat Electronics Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981155
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:16 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:16 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:16 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, for Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL), with its Bangalore office. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7981155, commences on September 1, 2026, at 12:16 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The scope of this tender pertains to the procurement of Multi-Protocol Label Switching Service (MPLS Service). All interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829590.pdf
  • Document
    1788244323.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_cc98b14a-8330-4590-864e1788244649991_Captpur01.pdf
  • Document
    RFP_6857f18e-71e0-4480-9f111788245011510_Captpur01.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Provision of Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Services for NTPC Mining Operations..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

MPLS Network Service Provision for NTPC Mining Operations..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Bank Tender

Procurement of Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Network Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Grameen Bank Tender

National Long Distance Internet Bandwidth and MPLS Services for Odisha Grameen..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Department Of Information Technology Tender

Selection Of Service Providers For Providing Connectivity Mpls Vpn Ill P2p..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Provision of Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Services for NTPC Mining...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

MPLS Network Service Provision for NTPC Mining Operations...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Bank Tender

Procurement of Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Network Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Grameen Bank Tender

National Long Distance Internet Bandwidth and MPLS Services for Odisha...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Department Of Information Technology Tender

Selection Of Service Providers For Providing Connectivity Mpls Vpn Ill...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category