National Long Distance Internet Bandwidth and MPLS Services for Odisha Grameen Bank

Services
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title National Long Distance Internet Bandwidth and MPLS Services for Odisha Grameen Bank
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964088Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNational Long Distance Internet Bandwidth and MPLS Services for Odisha Grameen Bank
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964088
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the **Odisha Grameen Bank**, a key institution under the **Ministry of Finance**, specifically for the **Regional Rural Banks** department, with its Head Office located at Gandamunda, Khandagiri, Jagamara-Sundarpada Road, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha, 751030. The bid, bearing number **GEM/2026/B/7964088**, is for the provision of critical **Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services**, encompassing **Leased Line (Point to Point) services**. The scope of service includes both **Government Service Provider** and **Private Service Provider** categories, specifically for **Class A Unified National Long Distance (NLD)** operations. The services also extend to **Internet Leased Line** provisions for private and government service providers under the Class A Unified NLD umbrella, as well as **Multi-Protocol Label Switching (MPLS) Services**. The bidding period commences on **27-08-2026 at 7:46 PM** and concludes on **18-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. This tender represents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to contribute to the robust digital infrastructure of Odisha Grameen Bank.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809492.pdf
  • Document
    pact_fc064c9d-0b87-4fbd-8b841787840137399_alingan.patra.pdf
  • Document
    atc_90ba376c-b2bf-4cd8-901b1787839779532_alingan.patra.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Bank Tender

High-Capacity Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services for Government & Private Providers..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rites Limited Tender

National Long Distance 100 Mbps Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Provision of National Long Distance Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

All India Radio Tender

All India Radio Shimla Internet Bandwidth and Data Replication Services..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Container Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Internet Leased Line Bandwidth and Replication Services for Container Corporation of..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Bank Tender

High-Capacity Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services for Government & Private...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rites Limited Tender

National Long Distance 100 Mbps Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Provision of National Long Distance Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

All India Radio Tender

All India Radio Shimla Internet Bandwidth and Data Replication Services...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Container Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Internet Leased Line Bandwidth and Replication Services for Container Corporation...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category