| Tender Title | Provision of National Long Distance Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7700157 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,864 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7700157, is being issued by the Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation of India, under the purview of the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting. The application authority is the Office of Adg(e) North Zone, All India Radio And Doordarshan, located at 8th Floor, Soochnabhawan, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003 (PIN 110003). The tender pertains to the provision of "Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service - Internet Leased Line Government Service Provider Private Service Provider Class A National Long Distance (NLD) 155." The bid submission window opens on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 15,864.00 is required for participation. This opportunity is for qualified service providers to deliver essential internet connectivity and replication services as stipulated by the government.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
National Long Distance 100 Mbps Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication..read more
High-Capacity Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services for Government & Private Providers..read more
All India Radio Shimla Internet Bandwidth and Data Replication Services..read more
National Long Distance Internet Bandwidth and MPLS Services for Odisha Grameen..read more
Internet Leased Line Bandwidth and Replication Services for Container Corporation of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category