| Tender Title | National Long Distance 100 Mbps Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965624 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965624, is being issued by Rites Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking under the Ministry of Railways. The organization is seeking proposals for "Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service - Internet Leased Line Government Service Provider Private Service Provider Class A National Long Distance (NLD) 100." The bid will be open for application from August 27, 2026, at 12:01 PM, and will close on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹21,300. The tender documents specify that this opportunity is for services related to a 100 Mbps National Long Distance (NLD) leased line, catering to government service provider requirements. Interested and qualified private service providers are encouraged to submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe, addressing the requirements outlined by Rites Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Internet and Point-to-Point Leased Line Bandwidth Services for Government Operations..read more
Uttar Pradesh Police Internet Bandwidth and Point-to-Point Leased Line Replication Services..read more
National Long Distance Internet Bandwidth and MPLS Services for Odisha Grameen..read more
Procurement of National Long Distance Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services..read more
Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services for Container Corporation of India..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category