All India Radio Shimla Internet Bandwidth and Data Replication Services

Services
Telecommunication Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title All India Radio Shimla Internet Bandwidth and Data Replication Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889162Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 12:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAll India Radio Shimla Internet Bandwidth and Data Replication Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889162
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 12:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 12:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 12:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7889162, is being issued by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, specifically for its Air Shimla office. The tender seeks proposals from qualified service providers for Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services, with a specific focus on Internet Leased Line Government Service Provider Private Service Provider Class A, Class B, and National Long Distance (NLD) 50 capabilities. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on August 17, 2026, at 12:47 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement represents a crucial need for robust and reliable internet connectivity and data replication solutions to support the operational requirements of All India Radio.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

High-Speed Internet Leased Line and Point-to-Point Replication Services for Government Connectivity..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Sjvn Limited Tender

Internet Leased Line Bandwidth and Data Replication Services for SJVN Limited..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Reliable Internet Bandwidth and Data Replication Services for Delhi Municipal Corporation..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Telephone Industries Limited Tender

Internet Leased Line and Replication Services for Government Communications..read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

High-Speed Internet Leased Line and Point-to-Point Replication Services for Government...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Sjvn Limited Tender

Internet Leased Line Bandwidth and Data Replication Services for SJVN...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Reliable Internet Bandwidth and Data Replication Services for Delhi Municipal...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Telephone Industries Limited Tender

Internet Leased Line and Replication Services for Government Communications...read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More