| Tender Title | High-Capacity Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services for Government & Private Providers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7990143 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 08:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 08:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the provision of Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services, specifically focusing on Internet Leased Line services categorized under Government Service Provider, Private Service Provider Class A, and National Long Distance (NLD) 200. The Department of Financial Services, under the Ministry of Finance, through Indian Bank's Corporate Office, located at the Fourth Floor, 66 - Rajaji Salai, Chennai - 600001, is issuing this opportunity. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990143, will be open for submissions from 02-09-2026 at 8:35 PM until 29-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 200,000 is required for participation. Prospective bidders should prepare to offer comprehensive solutions for reliable and high-capacity internet connectivity and robust replication services, adhering to the specified government and private service provider classifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
JNIMS Internet Leased Line Bandwidth and Replication Services Procurement..read more
Internet Leased Line and Replication Services for Government Communications..read more
Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service for Government Communications..read more
Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services for STPI Bhubaneswar..read more
Bhubaneswar Internet Bandwidth and Point-to-Point Leased Line Replication Service Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category