JNIMS Internet Leased Line Bandwidth and Replication Services Procurement

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title JNIMS Internet Leased Line Bandwidth and Replication Services Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987484Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Imphal East , Manipur
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJNIMS Internet Leased Line Bandwidth and Replication Services Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987484
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Imphal East, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services** This tender is issued by the Health Services Department, Manipur, on behalf of the Jawaharlal Nehru Institute of Medical Sciences (JNIMS), located at 795005 JNIMS Porompat. The organization is seeking proposals for the provision of Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services, specifically an Internet Leased Line Private Service provider. This critical service will support the operational needs of JNIMS, a key medical institution in the state. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987484, is open for applications from the afternoon of September 2, 2026, until 2:00 PM on September 12, 2026. Prospective bidders are advised to review the detailed specifications and submission requirements for this procurement, dated September 2, 2026, to ensure their proposals accurately address the technical and service level expectations for this vital infrastructure requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9836648.pdf
  • Document
    atciwifi_5417ad59-2949-4ec0-bb7f1788336353171_surjit.konsam.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services for STPI Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Bhubaneswar Internet Bandwidth and Point-to-Point Leased Line Replication Service Procurement..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

High-Speed Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service for STPI Bhubaneswar..read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

High-Speed Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services for STPI Bhubaneswar..read more

Jajapur , Odisha

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Dedicated Internet Bandwidth and Point-to-Point Leased Line Services for Government Connectivity..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services for STPI Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Bhubaneswar Internet Bandwidth and Point-to-Point Leased Line Replication Service Procurement...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

High-Speed Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service for STPI...read more

Sambalpur , Odisha

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

High-Speed Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services for STPI...read more

Jajapur , Odisha

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Dedicated Internet Bandwidth and Point-to-Point Leased Line Services for Government...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category