MPLS VPN ILL P2P Connectivity Services Rate Contract for Tamil Nadu FibreNet

Services
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateJun 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MPLS VPN ILL P2P Connectivity Services Rate Contract for Tamil Nadu FibreNet
Tender ID2026_IT_682713_1Tender Reference NumberNIT_027_TANFINETPoPs_SP
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-25 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMPLS VPN ILL P2P Connectivity Services Rate Contract for Tamil Nadu FibreNet
  • Tender ID2026_IT_682713_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_027_TANFINETPoPs_SP
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-25 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Document,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-25 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-25 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-25 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-25 06:45 PMClarification End Date2026-08-10 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-25 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-25 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-25 06:45 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-10 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-25 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Selection Of Service Providers For Providing Connectivity Mpls Vpn Ill P2p Services On Rate Contract Basis

This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **NIT_027_TANFINETPoPs_SP** and Tender ID **2026_IT_682713_1**, is issued by the Department of Information Technology, Government of Tamil Nadu, through Tamil Nadu FibreNet Corporation Limited (TANFINET), Chennai. The Managing Director is the inviting authority. The tender seeks the **Selection of Service Providers for providing connectivity MPLS VPN_ILL_P2P services on a rate contract basis**. This is an information technology services tender with a contract form of Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Financial Bid (Cover 2). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at **₹ 40,00,000**. The tender documents are available for download from **25-Jun-2026 06:45 PM** until **10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM**. The last date and time for bid submission is also **10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM**. The bid opening date is scheduled for **10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM**. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for **10-Jul-2026 11:30 AM**. Further details, including technical evaluation criteria and bid opening location, are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director
AddressTanfinet,chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Delhi Emergency Response System: 100 Mbps ILL Connectivity Supply, Installation, and..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Marketing Division Tender

Annual Maintenance for IOCL MPLS VPN Data Circuits in Madhya Pradesh..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

INS Rajali NCN Network Connectivity Extension Services..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Grameen Bank Tender

Odisha Grameen Bank ATM CRM 4G 5G MPLS Connectivity Supply Maintenance..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Rate Contract For Utp Works In Amu Campus Wide Network At..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Delhi Emergency Response System: 100 Mbps ILL Connectivity Supply, Installation,...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Marketing Division Tender

Annual Maintenance for IOCL MPLS VPN Data Circuits in Madhya...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

INS Rajali NCN Network Connectivity Extension Services...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Grameen Bank Tender

Odisha Grameen Bank ATM CRM 4G 5G MPLS Connectivity Supply...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Rate Contract For Utp Works In Amu Campus Wide Network...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More