| Tender Title | Forklift Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Air Force at Buyer Premises | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957650 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 08:31 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 08:31 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957650, is issued by the Indian Air Force, operating under the Ministry of Defence via the Department of Military Affairs. The opportunity is for the provision of "Repair and Overhauling Service - Forklifts (V2) as per IS6765:2003 and IS 10517 Unbranded--SRF LIMITED YesBuyer Premises." The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 8:31 AM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This service is specifically for the repair and overhauling of forklifts according to specified Indian Standards and will be conducted at the buyer's premises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Panel Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhauling Services for Key Components..read more
Indian Army Fruit & Vegetable Washing Machine and Air Compressor Repair..read more
Ductable Air Conditioner Dehumidifier Repair and Overhaul Services..read more
Onsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category