Onsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Onsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936666Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936666
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Textiles Committee, operating under the Ministry of Textiles, for the provision of comprehensive Calibration Services. The specific services required encompass a broad range of mechanical, thermal, dimensional, mass, volume, force, speed, acceleration, temperature, and pressure calibrations. Crucially, these calibrations are to be conducted by NABL accredited laboratories at the buyer's premises (onsite). The tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936666, is open for bidding from August 29, 2026, at 5:24 PM and will close on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. All submissions should be directed to the Head Quarters office located at 641602 Plot No 89 Thiru Vika Nagar 1st Cross College Road, Tirupur. This opportunity is ideal for accredited calibration service providers with the capability to perform on-site testing across the listed parameter categories.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Board Of Radiation And Isotope Technology Tender

NABL Accredited Onsite Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, Pressure, and Vacuum..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance, Temperature,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Community Health Center Tender

Onsite Medical Pressure and Vacuum Device Calibration Services for Sanand CHC..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Onsite Mechanical Calibration Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Power Tender

Onsite Mechanical & Electrical Equipment Calibration Services for Baira Siul Power..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

Board Of Radiation And Isotope Technology Tender

NABL Accredited Onsite Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, Pressure, and...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Community Health Center Tender

Onsite Medical Pressure and Vacuum Device Calibration Services for Sanand...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Onsite Mechanical Calibration Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ministry Of Power Tender

Onsite Mechanical & Electrical Equipment Calibration Services for Baira Siul...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More