| Tender Title | Onsite Mechanical Calibration Services for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966344 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,257 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, is issuing a tender for essential Calibration Services - Mechanical. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966344, is being managed from their Sambalpur, Odisha office. The services required are to be performed as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the specified Scope of Work, with NABL accredited laboratories to conduct the calibration at the buyer's premises (onsite). Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 28-08-2026 at 6:37 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A confirmed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7257 is mandated for participation. This tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance, Temperature,..read more
NABL Accredited Onsite Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, Pressure, and Vacuum..read more
Onsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing..read more
Onsite Calibration Services for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd Facilities..read more
Onsite Mechanical & Electrical Equipment Calibration Services for Baira Siul Power..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category