| Tender Title | Trichy RRO New Office Building Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2600027689-HD-07750 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-05 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Trichy , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-05 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-05 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of New Office Building For Trichy Rro
This tender, reference number 2600027689-HD-07750, is issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the **Construction of a New Office Building for Trichy RRO** located in Trichy. This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Works" and specifically falls under "Civil Works" as its product category. The tender document is available for download from **05-Aug-2026 10:00 AM** until **01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **05-Aug-2026 10:00 AM** up to **01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM**. The bid opening will occur on **01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM**. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. Further details regarding the Tender Inviting Authority can be found within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Address | Pl.refer Tender Document |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Parking Shed At New Multai Division Office Building..read more
Construction Of New Office Building For Ds Division Lehragaga Under Ds..read more
New Gram Panchayat Building..read more
Construction Of New Building For Jak Elamkunnu, Kottayam District..read more
Construction Of New Building For Jak Palamattom, Kottayam District..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category