| Tender Title | New Gram Panchayat Office Construction in Dusale | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SATAR_1331847_1 | Tender Reference Number | PSPTN/ET/VI/45/2025/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dusale , Satara , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - New Gram Panchayat Building
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PSPTN/ET/VI/45/2025/26 and Tender ID 2026_SATAR_1331847_1, is issued by the BDO Officer and Dy. Engineer, Panchayat Samiti Patan, under the RDD-CEO-SATARA organization. The scope of work involves the "CONSTRUCTION OF NEW GRAM PANCHAYAT OFFICE DUSALE" at Dusale, Pincode 415206, classified under Civil Works - Buildings. This is an Open Tender with a contract form of Percentage, requiring two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹20,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹1,680, with a Processing Fee of ₹500 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,180, both payable online. Bidders are advised that a two-stage bidding process and item-wise technical evaluation are not permitted for this tender. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Document download is also available within this timeframe. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Patan. The proposed work has a completion period of 270 days, with a bid validity of 270 days. Potential bidders are instructed to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements, and no pre-bid meeting will be held.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bdo Officer And Dy.engineer |
| Address | Panchayat Samiti Patan |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Thirteen Construction Works In Gram Panchayat Kharda Bharat Singh..read more
Construction Of Defence Estates Office, Residencial Complex In New Cantt Prayagraj..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At Ramapuram..read more
Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more
Construction Of Rain Water Harvesting At Govt. Building Sub-registar Office, Taluk..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category