| Tender Title | New Building Construction for Jak Palamattom, Kottayam District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HCDPS_866699_1 | Tender Reference Number | HLL/CMO/HCD/JAK/PLM/KTY/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.18 L | Tender Location | Jak Palamattom, Kottayam District , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3717 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of New Building For Jak Palamattom, Kottayam District
HLL Lifecare Ltd, a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for the construction of a new building for JAK Palamattom, located in Kottayam District, Tamil Nadu. This open tender, with reference number HLL/CMO/HCD/JAK/PLM/KTY/26-27, is for Civil Works - Buildings and is an item rate contract. The estimated tender value is ₹46,17,780, and the construction period is stipulated to be 330 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:25 PM, until September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 06:25 PM, with the submission deadline on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is ₹50,000, and the tender fee is ₹3,717. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A two-cover bidding system will be employed, with Cover 1 for tender fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Detailed eligibility criteria and other submission requirements are outlined in the tender documents. The tender inviting authority is the Deputy Vice President, HLL Lifecare Limited, located at HLL Bhavan, No. 26/4, Tambaram-Velachery Main Road, Pallikaranai, Chennai 600 100.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Vice President |
| Address | Hll Lifecare Limited, Hll Bhavan, No26/4, Tambaram-velachery Main Road, Pallikaranai, Chennai 600 100,&#x0d Tamilnadu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Building For Jak Elamkunnu, Kottayam District..read more
Construction Of New Building For Jak Mc Kalliassery, Kannur District..read more
Construction Of New Building For Janakeeya Arogya Kendra Madathara At Kollam..read more
Construction Of New Integrated Passenger Terminal Building At Udaipur Airport. Sh..read more
Jabalpur Soil Investigation for JAK RRC Squadron Post Construction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category