Civil Works: Accommodation & Building Repairs at INS Kattabomman, Tirunelveli

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works: Accommodation & Building Repairs at INS Kattabomman, Tirunelveli
Tender ID2026_MES_784572_1Tender Reference NumberGE/TVL/8643/E8 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33.50 L Tender LocationVijayanarayanam , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works: Accommodation & Building Repairs at INS Kattabomman, Tirunelveli
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784572_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/TVL/8643/E8 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33.50 L
  • Tender LocationVijayanarayanam,Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 67,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8643 Repairs To Joinery, Rolling Shutter, Anti Termite Treatment, Roof Treatment, Flooring To Md Otm Accommodation And Temp Buildings At Ins Kattabomman Under Ge Tirunelveli

This tender, referenced as GE/TVL/8643/E8 of 2026-27, is an open/advertised tender for Civil Works issued by the Garrison Engineer, GE TIRUNELVELI, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work involves essential repairs to joinery, rolling shutters, anti-termite treatment, roof treatment, and flooring for MD OTM accommodation and temporary buildings at INS KATTABOMMAN, located in Vijayanarayanam, Tirunelveli (Pincode 627119). The estimated tender value is ₹33,50,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and a work period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹67,000, payable to GE TIRUNELVELI and at NANGUNERI respectively. The tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, at 06:15 PM until September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from August 28, 2026, at 10:00 AM to September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE TIRUNELVELI. The tender involves two covers: the first for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents, including application, DD, enlistment letters (if applicable), GST and PF details, and EMD for unenlisted contractors, and the second for financial bid (BOQ). Bid validity is for 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Tirunelveli
AddressGarrison Engineer&#x0d Naval Post Base&#x0d Vijayanarayanam&#x0d Tirunelveli -627119&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8646 Repairs Maintenance Of Internal Elctrification Including All Fittings And Fixtures,..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8648 Repairs Maintenance To Certain Br Em Works At Ins Parundu,..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Junior Sailors Single Living Accommodation Block (p 05)..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Inspection Ladder At 30 Married Accommodation At Ins Shivaji..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8645 Repairs To Area Drainage, Culvert, Compound Wall, Fencing And Em..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8646 Repairs Maintenance Of Internal Elctrification Including All Fittings And...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8648 Repairs Maintenance To Certain Br Em Works At Ins...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Junior Sailors Single Living Accommodation Block (p...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Inspection Ladder At 30 Married Accommodation At Ins...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8645 Repairs To Area Drainage, Culvert, Compound Wall, Fencing And...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More