INS Parundu Civil Infrastructure Repairs: Drainage, Culverts, Walls, Fencing, EM, Joinery, and Sanitary Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 41.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title INS Parundu Civil Infrastructure Repairs: Drainage, Culverts, Walls, Fencing, EM, Joinery, and Sanitary Works
Tender ID2026_MES_784815_1Tender Reference NumberGE/TVL/8645/E8 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 41.50 L Tender LocationRamnad , Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleINS Parundu Civil Infrastructure Repairs: Drainage, Culverts, Walls, Fencing, EM, Joinery, and Sanitary Works
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784815_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/TVL/8645/E8 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 41.50 L
  • Tender LocationRamnad,Ramanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 83,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8645 Repairs To Area Drainage, Culvert, Compound Wall, Fencing And Em Installations, Joinery And Sanitary Fittings At Ins Parundu Under Ge Tirunelveli

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE TIRUNELVELI, pertains to essential civil works comprising **8645 REPAIRS TO AREA DRAINAGE, CULVERT, COMPOUND WALL, FENCING AND EM INSTALLATIONS, JOINERY AND SANITARY FITTINGS AT INS PARUNDU UNDER GE TIRUNELVELI**. The estimated tender value is ₹41,50,000 with a work period of 270 days. This is an open tender, inviting bids from eligible contractors, with the tender documents available for download from August 17, 2026, at 06:15 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable offline to GE Tirunelveli. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹83,000, payable to GE TIRUNELVELI, with provisions for exemption or acceptance through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE TIRUNELVELI. The tender has two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including application, DD, enlistment proof, GST, and PF details, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Contractors are advised to meticulously review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Tirunelveli
AddressGarrison Engineer&#x0d Naval Post Base&#x0d Vijayanarayanam&#x0d Tirunelveli -627119&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8648 Repairs Maintenance To Certain Br Em Works At Ins Parundu,..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Rwh Pipes, Fencing And Boundary Walls , Road Path,..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery, Rolling Shutter And Connected Works In Zone-i..read more

Khorda , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Plumbing, Sanitary, Joinery, Other Civil Works Otm Accn..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Flooring, Joinery,roof Tiles, Sanitary Fittings , Cleaning Of Sewage..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8648 Repairs Maintenance To Certain Br Em Works At Ins...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Rwh Pipes, Fencing And Boundary Walls , Road...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Joinery, Rolling Shutter And Connected Works In...read more

Khorda , Odisha

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Plumbing, Sanitary, Joinery, Other Civil Works Otm...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Flooring, Joinery,roof Tiles, Sanitary Fittings , Cleaning Of...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More