Naval Infrastructure Repairs and Sewage Line Cleaning at INS Dweeprakshak and Androth, Lakshadweep

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 29 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naval Infrastructure Repairs and Sewage Line Cleaning at INS Dweeprakshak and Androth, Lakshadweep
Tender ID2026_MES_785053_1Tender Reference Number8479
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 29 L Tender LocationLakshadweep , Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaval Infrastructure Repairs and Sewage Line Cleaning at INS Dweeprakshak and Androth, Lakshadweep
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785053_1
  • Tender Reference Number8479
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 29 L
  • Tender LocationLakshadweep,Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 58,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Flooring, Joinery,roof Tiles, Sanitary Fittings , Cleaning Of Sewage Lines And Periodical Services At Ins Dweeprakshak And Androth At Under Ge(navy) Lakshadweep

This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically through GE NAVY LAKSHADWEEP, invites bids for comprehensive repair and maintenance services at INS Dweeprakshak and Androth, Lakshadweep. The scope of work encompasses repairs to flooring, joinery, roof tiles, and sanitary fittings, in addition to the crucial task of cleaning sewage lines and performing periodical services. The estimated tender value for this opportunity is ₹29,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹58,000 required. The tender is an open tender, utilizing an item rate form of contract, and requires two covers for submission. Interested parties must download tender documents between August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE NAVY LAKSHADWEEP. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. The work is to be completed within a period of 270 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements regarding cover contents, including enlistment letters, GST and EPF certificates, and other necessary documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Navy Lakshadweep
AddressGe Navy Lakshadweep
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage Line..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Junior Sailors Single Living Accommodation Block (p 05)..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Flooring, Joinery, Sanitary Fittings, Cleaning Of Sewage Lines And..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Cleaning To Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank And Repairs..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement, Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manholes, Wc And Bathroom And..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To To Sewage Line, Manholes, Covers, Cleaning Of Sewage...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Junior Sailors Single Living Accommodation Block (p...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Flooring, Joinery, Sanitary Fittings, Cleaning Of Sewage Lines...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Cleaning To Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement, Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manholes, Wc And Bathroom...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category