Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance Services for ICGS Kavaratti Facilities

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Drainage Work
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance Services for ICGS Kavaratti Facilities
Tender ID2026_MES_785040_1Tender Reference Number8480
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.63 L Tender LocationLakshadweep , Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Repair and Maintenance Services for ICGS Kavaratti Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785040_1
  • Tender Reference Number8480
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.63 L
  • Tender LocationLakshadweep,Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 49,260
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Flooring, Joinery, Sanitary Fittings, Cleaning Of Sewage Lines And Periodical Services At Icgs Kavaratti At Under Ge (navy) Lakshadweep

This tender, Reference Number 8480, issued by GE (Navy) Lakshadweep, invites bids for the comprehensive repair and maintenance services at ICGS Kavaratti. The scope of work encompasses crucial repairs to flooring and joinery, replacement and servicing of sanitary fittings, and the essential cleaning of sewage lines. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹24,63,000 and requires a bid security deposit of ₹49,260. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with the first cover containing application documents, enlistment letters, DD/Banker's Cheque for tender cost and EMD, and GST/EPF registration certificates, while the second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download period begins on August 18, 2026, and concludes on September 8, 2026, with bid submissions accepted from September 1, 2026, to September 8, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The period of work is stipulated to be 270 days. Further details regarding the tender and specific requirements are available in the enclosed documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Navy Lakshadweep
AddressGe (navy) Lakshadweep, Kavaratti
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Lakshadweep District Tender

Eoi For Providing Comprehensive Acoustic Enclosure For Power House,&#x0d Kavaratti...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New Delhi..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Telecom Headquarters Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioning Units..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Lakshadweep District Tender

Eoi For Providing Comprehensive Acoustic Enclosure For Power House,&#x0d Kavaratti....read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Precision Air Conditioners at IIT New...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Gail India Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Telecom Headquarters Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioning Units...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More